Weibull++ Standard Folio Data 4 Subpop-Mixed Weibull: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{Template:NoSkin}} {| align="center" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" |- ! scope="col" | {{Font|Reliability Web Notes|12|tahoma|bold|Blu…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" valign="middle" | {{Font|Life Data Analysis|10|tahoma|bold|gray}} | | align="center" valign="middle" | {{Font|Life Data Analysis|10|tahoma|bold|gray}} | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" valign="middle" | {{Font|4 Subpop-Mixed Weibull|9|tahoma|bold|gray}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" valign="middle" | | | align="center" valign="middle" | |
Revision as of 19:03, 6 January 2012
Reliability Web Notes |
---|
Weibull Folio |
Life Data Analysis |
4 Subpop-Mixed Weibull |
The mixed Weibull distribution (also known as a multimodal Weibull) is used to model data that do not fall on a straight line on a Weibull probability plot. Data of this type, particularly if the data points follow an S-shape on the probability plot, may be indicative of more than one failure mode at work in the population of failure times. |
[math]\displaystyle{ {{f}_{1,...,S}(T)} }[/math] is given by |
Get More Details... |
See Examples... |