Template:WebNotes/DOETaguchi OA Factorial: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chris Kahn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Helpblue.png]] | | [[Image:Helpblue.png]] | ||
| [http://help.synthesisplatform.net/doe9/taguchi_orthogonal_array_(oa)_factorial_designs.htm | | [http://help.synthesisplatform.net/doe9/index.htm#taguchi_orthogonal_array_(oa)_factorial_designs.htm V9 Help] or [http://help.synthesisplatform.net/doe10/index.htm#taguchi_orthogonal_array_(oa)_factorial_designs.htm V10 Help] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Book blue.png]] | | [[Image:Book blue.png]] | ||
| [http://reliawiki.com/index.php/Highly_Fractional_Factorial_Designs#Taguchi.27s_Orthogonal_Arrays the theory textbook...] | | [http://reliawiki.com/index.php/Highly_Fractional_Factorial_Designs#Taguchi.27s_Orthogonal_Arrays the theory textbook...] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Bulbblue.png]] | |||
| [http://www.reliasoft.com/doe/examples/rc6/index.htm application example(s)...] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 28 April 2015
Taguchi OA Factorial Designs
Taguchi OA factorial design is a special type of fractional factorial design. It has many pre-defined design tables, traditionally called "arrays." Users can choose a design table that best fits their needs. Taguchi OA design has two types of arrays: Taguchi Single Level Array (where all the factors have the same number of levels) and Taguchi Mixed Level Array (where factors can have different numbers of levels). |
Learn more from...
V9 Help or V10 Help | |
the theory textbook... | |
application example(s)... |